Casa De Praia De Jacone
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 25-minute walk from the large Praia de Barra Nova Beach, Casa De Praia De Jacone Saquarema entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. The villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with parking.
Nestled in a beach area of Saquarema, this accommodation is also 4.4 km from Lagoa de Saquarema. The nearby cultural attractions include Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone Museum, which is around 5 minutes by car from the Saquarema property. Guests can also get to Praia de Jacone, which is 2.6 km away.
Along with a balcony, Casa De Praia De Jacone offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay.
Serving Brazilian dishes, Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone is a 14-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Lagoa de Saquarema4.4 km
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center4.2 km
- Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team3.8 km
- Praia de Barra Nova2.4 km
- Brazilian Volley training sport center4.4 km
- Jacone Beach1.1 km
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone1.1 km
- Lagoa de Jacone3.9 km
- Praia de Jacone2.6 km
- Volleyball Museum4.5 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International74 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa De Praia De Jacone?
Yes, Casa De Praia De Jacone provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa De Praia De Jacone?
Guests of Casa De Praia De Jacone are expected to arrive for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa De Praia De Jacone can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa De Praia De Jacone can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Mar e Sol de Jacone (just 1.1 km away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at the holiday home?
Although the holiday home is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa De Praia De Jacone?
Guests can stay at Casa De Praia De Jacone with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa De Praia De Jacone?
While enjoying your stay at Casa De Praia De Jacone, be sure to explore Saquarema's main landmarks, including the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach (2.4 km), Lagoa de Saquarema (4.4 km), and Praia de Jacone, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.